PSAA: The Private Schools Athletic Association

PSAA Softball

2019 Schedule




Date Home Opponent Result Location League Time
Mon. 4/1/19 Long Island Lutheran
(1-0)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-1)
20-0 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 4/1/19 Waldorf School
(0-1)
Our Savior New American
(1-0)
11-13 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 4/2/19 Schechter School
(0-1)
Our Savior New American
(2-0)
4-6 Cantiague Park PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 4/2/19 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-2)
Staten Island Academy
(1-0)
11-26 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:15PM
Tue. 4/2/19 Long Island Lutheran Columbia Prep 1-14 Long Island Lutheran 4:30PM
Wed. 4/3/19 Staten Island Academy St. Ann's 12-14 Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Wed. 4/3/19 Martin Luther
(0-1)
Long Island Lutheran
(2-0)
3-10 Big Bush Park PSAA 4:15PM
Thu. 4/4/19 Schechter School
(1-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-3)
13-0 Schechter School PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 4/4/19 Our Savior New American
(3-0)
Portledge
(0-1)
13-12 Heritage Park, Mt.Sinai PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 4/5/19 Staten Island Academy Berkeley-Carroll PPD. Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Fri. 4/5/19 East Rockaway Long Island Lutheran PPD. East Rockaway 4:30PM
Sat. 4/6/19 Holy Child Academy Long Island Lutheran PPD. Holy Child Academy 11:00AM
Mon. 4/8/19 Long Island Lutheran
(3-0)
Staten Island Academy
(1-1)
12-0 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 4/8/19 Knox School Portledge PPD. Knox School PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 4/8/19 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-4)
Waldorf School
(1-1)
2-20 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 4/9/19 Martin Luther
(1-1)
Staten Island Academy
(1-2)
17-1 Big Bush Park PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 4/9/19 Long Island Lutheran
(4-0)
Schechter School
(1-2)
6-5 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 3:30PM
Wed. 4/10/19 Waldorf School
(1-2)
Schechter School
(2-2)
6-16 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 4/10/19 Portledge
(1-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-5)
23-13 Portledge PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 4/11/19 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-6)
Martin Luther
(2-1)
2-22 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 4/11/19 Staten Island Academy Léman Manhattan Prep Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Thu. 4/11/19 Our Savior New American
(4-0)
Knox School
(0-1)
19-1 Heritage Park, Mt.Sinai PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 4/12/19 Grace Church Staten Island Academy TBD 4:00PM
Fri. 4/12/19 Our Savior New American
(4-1)
Martin Luther
(3-1)
2-17 Heritage Park, Mt.Sinai PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 4/12/19 Long Island Lutheran Carle Place H.S Cancelled Long Island Lutheran 4:30PM
Fri. 4/12/19 Waldorf School Portledge PPD. Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 4/13/19 Masters School Martin Luther Cancelled Masters School 11:00AM
Mon. 4/15/19 Martin Luther
(4-1)
Knox School
(0-2)
19-1 Big Bush Park PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 4/15/19 Packer Staten Island Academy 6-23 TBD 4:15PM
Mon. 4/15/19 Waldorf School Portledge PPD Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 4/16/19 Knox School Our Savior New American 4-19 Knox School PSAA-NL 4:30PM
Tue. 4/16/19 Staten Island Academy
(2-2)
Waldorf School
(1-3)
9-8 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 4/17/19 Schechter School
(3-2)
Staten Island Academy
(2-3)
17-2 Schechter School PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 4/17/19 Grace Church Portledge 3-18 Grace Church 4:30PM
Tue. 4/23/19 Staten Island Academy Berkeley-Carroll 14-23 Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Tue. 4/23/19 Portledge Léman Manhattan Prep 11-14 Portledge 4:15PM
Tue. 4/23/19 Knox School
(0-3)
Long Island Lutheran
(5-0)
2-14 Knox School PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 4/24/19 Long Island Lutheran Rye C.D.S. 18-1 Long Island Lutheran 4:30PM
Thu. 4/25/19 McKee-S.I. Tech Staten Island Academy 19-2 McKee-S.I. Tech 3:30PM
Thu. 4/25/19 Knox School
(0-4)
Portledge
(2-1)
0-12 Knox School PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 4/25/19 Long Island Lutheran Masters School Cancelled Long Island Lutheran 5:00PM
Mon. 4/29/19 Martin Luther
(4-2)
Waldorf School
(2-3)
10-11 TBD PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 4/29/19 Portledge
(2-2)
Long Island Lutheran
(6-0)
9-19 Portledge PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 4/30/19 Portledge
(3-2)
Martin Luther
(4-3)
7-5 Portledge PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 4/30/19 Knox School Schechter School PPD Knox School PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 4/30/19 Staten Island Academy Friends Seminary 33-21 Staten Island Academy 4:30PM
Wed. 5/1/19 Martin Luther
(5-3)
Schechter School
(3-3)
10-7 Big Bush Park PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 5/1/19 Portledge
(4-2)
Staten Island Academy
(2-4)
21-2 Portledge PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 5/1/19 Long Island Lutheran
(7-0)
Waldorf School
(2-4)
16-1 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 5/1/19 Our Savior New American
(5-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-7)
OSNA Win PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 5/2/19 Staten Island Academy
(2-5)
Knox School
(1-4)
14-15 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 5/2/19 Long Island Lutheran
(8-0)
Our Savior New American
(5-2)
17-1 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 5/2/19 Waldorf School
(2-5)
Portledge
(5-2)
11-18 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 5/3/19 Waldorf School Knox School PPD Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Mon. 5/6/19 Schechter School
(3-4)
Portledge
(6-2)
7-12 Schechter School PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 5/6/19 Knox School
(2-4)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-8)
11-1 Knox School PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 5/6/19 Staten Island Academy
(3-5)
Our Savior New American
(5-3)
17-6 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 5/6/19 Fieldston Long Island Lutheran 7-4 Fieldston 4:30PM
Tue. 5/7/19 Knox School
(3-4)
Waldorf School
(2-6)
5-3 Knox School PSAA 2:30PM
Tue. 5/7/19 Knox School
(4-4)
Schechter School
(3-5)
10-9 Knox School PSAA 4:30PM

Calendar

Feb. 14: Start of Spring Season

May 7: Last Day of Varsity Regular Season

May 8: PSAA Championships: 1st Round

May 9: PSAA Championships: Semifinals

May 13: PSAA Championships: Final