PSAA: The Private Schools Athletic Association

PSAA Boys Varsity Soccer

2018 Schedule



-
Date Home Opponent Result Location League Time
Thu. 9/6/18 Heschel School Staten Island Academy PPD. DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/7/18 Léman Manhattan Prep Avenues School 3-2 Randall's Island #38 4:00PM
Fri. 9/7/18 Long Island Lutheran Columbia Prep 1-2 Long Island Lutheran 4:30PM
Fri. 9/7/18 Waldorf School
(0-1)
Portledge
(1-0)
0-4 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 9/7/18 Stony Brook Smithtown Christian 5-0 Stony Brook 5:00PM
Tue. 9/11/18 La Scuola d'Italia
(1-0)
Staten Island Academy
(0-1)
2-1 Randall's Island #84 PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/12/18 Our Savior New American Stony Brook PPD. Our Savior New American PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/12/18 Long Island Lutheran
(1-0)
Portledge
(1-1)
6-2 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 9/13/18 Heschel School
(0-0-1)
Avenues School
(0-0-1)
3-3 DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/13/18 Our Savior New American
(0-1)
Stony Brook
(1-0)
4-7 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/13/18 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-1)
Kew-Forest
(1-0)
1-5 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:15PM
Thu. 9/13/18 Staten Island Academy
(1-1)
St. Demetrios
(0-1)
4-0 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:15PM
Fri. 9/14/18 Long Island Lutheran
(2-0)
Schechter School
(0-1)
5-2 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 3:15PM
Fri. 9/14/18 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-2)
Avenues School
(1-0-1)
1-11 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/14/18 Brooklyn Friends Staten Island Academy 3-0 TBD 4:00PM
Fri. 9/14/18 Knox School
(1-0)
Waldorf School
(0-2)
6-0 Knox School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 9/14/18 Portledge
(1-2)
Stony Brook
(2-0)
0-3 Portledge PSAA 4:30PM
Sun. 9/16/18 Staten Island Academy
(1-2)
Heschel School
(1-0-1)
1-4 Staten Island Academy PSAA 10:30AM
Mon. 9/17/18 Staten Island Academy
(1-3)
Avenues School
(2-0-1)
0-7 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/17/18 Kew-Forest
(1-1)
Heschel School
(2-0-1)
0-1 Flushing Meadows #2 PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/17/18 Knox School
(2-0)
Portledge
(1-3)
2-0 Knox School PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/17/18 Long Island Lutheran Rye C.D.S. 1-1 Long Island Lutheran 4:30PM
Mon. 9/17/18 Our Savior New American
(1-1)
Waldorf School
(0-3)
9-1 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 9/18/18 Martin Luther Kew-Forest PPD. Flushing Meadows #5 PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 9/18/18 Staten Island Academy Grace Church PPD. Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Wed. 9/19/18 St. Demetrios La Scuola d'Italia PPD. Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/19/18 Stony Brook
(2-1)
Our Savior New American
(2-1)
1-4 Stony Brook PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 9/19/18 Long Island Lutheran United Nations I.S. 1-6 Long Island Lutheran 5:00PM
Thu. 9/20/18 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-3)
Heschel School
(3-0-1)
3-4 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/20/18 Martin Luther
(0-1)
Kew-Forest
(2-1)
1-5 Flushing Meadows #5 PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/20/18 La Scuola d'Italia
(2-0)
Avenues School
(2-1-1)
4-2 Randall's Island #44 PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/20/18 Stony Brook
(3-1)
Portledge
(1-4)
5-0 Stony Brook PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 9/20/18 Knox School Schechter School PPD. Knox School PSAA 5:30PM
Fri. 9/21/18 Waldorf School
(0-4)
Schechter School
(1-1)
0-3 Waldorf School PSAA 3:15PM
Fri. 9/21/18 Knox School
(2-1)
Our Savior New American
(3-1)
3-5 Knox School PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/21/18 Martin Luther
(0-2)
Staten Island Academy
(2-3)
0-6 Flushing Meadows #5 PSAA 4:15PM
Sat. 9/22/18 Stony Brook Greenport 1-5 Stony Brook 10:00AM
Sat. 9/22/18 Portledge Staten Island Academy 2-7 Portledge PSAA-NL 11:00AM
Mon. 9/24/18 St. Demetrios
(1-1)
Martin Luther
(0-3)
4-1 Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/24/18 Stony Brook
(3-1-1)
Long Island Lutheran
(2-0-1)
1-1 Stony Brook PSAA 4:30PM
Mon. 9/24/18 Masters School Portledge 3-0 Masters School 4:30PM
Tue. 9/25/18 Martin Luther Léman Manhattan Prep PPD. TBD 4:00PM
Wed. 9/26/18 Avenues School Martin Luther PPD. Randall's Island #61 PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/26/18 Heschel School
(3-1-1)
Kew-Forest
(3-1)
0-2 DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/26/18 Knox School
(3-1)
Schechter School
(1-2)
6-1 Knox School PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/26/18 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-4)
Staten Island Academy
(3-3)
0-5 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:15PM
Wed. 9/26/18 Our Savior New American
(4-1)
Portledge
(1-5)
8-0 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 9/27/18 Martin Luther
(0-4)
Heschel School
(4-1-1)
0-11 Lexington School PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/27/18 Kew-Forest
(4-1)
Staten Island Academy
(3-4)
2-1 Flushing Meadows #7 PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/27/18 Schechter School
(1-3)
Long Island Lutheran
(3-0-1)
0-4 Cantiague Park PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 9/28/18 Portledge Schechter School PPD Portledge PSAA 2:30PM
Fri. 9/28/18 Avenues School
(3-1-1)
St. Demetrios
(1-2)
7-0 Chelsea Park PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/28/18 Our Savior New American
(5-1)
Knox School
(3-2)
3-0 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/28/18 Stony Brook
(4-1-1)
Waldorf School
(0-5)
5-2 Stony Brook PSAA 7:00PM
Sat. 9/29/18 Friends Seminary Long Island Lutheran 0-3 Friends Seminary 11:00AM
Sat. 9/29/18 Pingry School Staten Island Academy 6-0 Pingry School 1:30PM
Mon. 10/1/18 Avenues School
(4-1-1)
Kew-Forest
(4-2)
7-1 Riverbank St. Park PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/1/18 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-5)
St. Demetrios
(2-2)
3-4 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/1/18 Staten Island Academy
(4-4)
Martin Luther
(0-5)
8-0 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 10/1/18 Long Island Lutheran
(4-0-1)
Our Savior New American
(5-2)
5-1 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Mon. 10/1/18 Portledge
(2-5)
Waldorf School
(0-6)
6-0 Portledge PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 10/3/18 Avenues School
(5-1-1)
Staten Island Academy
(4-5)
6-1 Van Cortlandt Park PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/3/18 Kew-Forest
(5-2)
Martin Luther
(0-6)
7-1 Flushing Meadows #2 PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/3/18 Heschel School
(5-1-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-6)
13-0 DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:15PM
Wed. 10/3/18 Long Island Lutheran
(5-0-1)
Stony Brook
(4-2-1)
3-2 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/4/18 La Scuola d'Italia
(3-0)
Heschel School
(5-2-1)
3-2 Randall's Island #90 PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/4/18 Martin Luther
(0-7)
Lawrence Woodmere
(1-6)
0-8 at Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/4/18 Knox School
(4-2)
Long Island Lutheran
(5-1-1)
3-1 Knox School PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/4/18 Schechter School
(1-4)
Our Savior New American
(6-2)
4-12 Cantiague Park PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/5/18 Martin Luther
(0-8)
St. Demetrios
(3-2)
St. D Win Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 10/5/18 Riverdale Staten Island Academy 4-2 Riverdale 4:30PM
Fri. 10/5/18 Stony Brook
(5-2-1)
Knox School
(4-3)
5-1 Stony Brook PSAA 7:00PM
Sat. 10/6/18 Stony Brook Port Jefferson 3-2 Stony Brook 6:00PM
Mon. 10/8/18 St. Demetrios
(4-2)
Heschel School
(5-3-1)
1-0 Riverside Park, 107th St. PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/8/18 Schechter School
(1-5)
Knox School
(5-3)
5-7 Cantiague Park PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 10/9/18 Heschel School
(6-3-1)
Martin Luther
(0-9)
9-0 DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 10/9/18 Staten Island Academy
(5-5)
Kew-Forest
(5-3)
9-1 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 10/9/18 Avenues School
(6-1-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(1-7)
8-0 TBD PSAA 4:15PM
Tue. 10/9/18 Our Savior New American
(7-2)
Long Island Lutheran
(5-2-1)
3-2 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 10/9/18 Waldorf School
(0-7)
Stony Brook
(6-2-1)
1-7 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 10/10/18 St. Demetrios
(5-2)
Lawrence Woodmere
(1-8)
2-1 Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/10/18 Portledge
(2-6)
Knox School
(6-3)
0-2 Portledge PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/10/18 Schechter School
(2-5)
Waldorf School
(0-8)
7-6 Cantiague Park PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/11/18 Heschel School Staten Island Academy PPD. at Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/11/18 Martin Luther Avenues School PPD. Bushwick Inlet Park #1 PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/11/18 Schechter School
(2-6)
Stony Brook
(7-2-1)
1-8 Cantiague Park PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/12/18 Kew-Forest
(5-4)
Avenues School
(7-1-1)
1-4 Flushing Meadows #2 PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 10/12/18 Martin Luther La Scuola d'Italia PPD. Flushing Meadows PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 10/12/18 Knox School
(6-3-1)
Stony Brook
(7-2-2)
3-3 Knox School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/12/18 Portledge
(2-7)
Our Savior New American
(8-2)
1-3 Portledge PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/12/18 Long Island Lutheran
(6-2-1)
Waldorf School
(0-9)
4-0 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 6:30PM
Sat. 10/13/18 Staten Island Academy Moore Catholic 5-2 Staten Island Academy 1:00PM
Sun. 10/14/18 St. Demetrios
(5-3)
Heschel School
(7-3-1)
Hes Fft. Win St Michael's - 30th Ave., Queens PSAA 9:00AM
Mon. 10/15/18 Waldorf School Our Savior New American PPD. Waldorf School PSAA 3:30PM
Mon. 10/15/18 Kew-Forest
(5-5)
La Scuola d'Italia
(4-0)
0-5 Flushing Meadows #2 PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/15/18 St. Demetrios
(5-4)
Avenues School
(8-1-1)
1-2 Con Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/15/18 Staten Island Academy
(5-5-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(1-8-1)
2-2 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 10/15/18 Long Island Lutheran
(7-2-1)
Knox School
(6-4-1)
5-0 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 10/15/18 Schechter School
(3-6)
Portledge
(2-8)
3-1 Cantiague Park PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 10/16/18 Waldorf School
(0-10)
Our Savior New American
(9-2)
1-7 Waldorf School PSAA 3:30PM
Tue. 10/16/18 Heschel School
(7-4-1)
Staten Island Academy
(6-5-1)
1-2 at Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 10/16/18 Martin Luther
(0-10)
La Scuola d'Italia
(5-0)
La Scuola Fft. Win Flushing Meadows PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/17/18 Waldorf School
(0-11)
Knox School
(7-4-1)
2-4 Waldorf School PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/17/18 St. Demetrios
(5-4-1)
Staten Island Academy
(6-5-2)
1-1 at Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:15PM
Wed. 10/17/18 Kew-Forest
(6-5)
Lawrence Woodmere
(1-9-1)
4-1 Flushing Meadows #2 PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/17/18 Avenues School
(9-1-1)
Martin Luther
(0-11)
15-0 Chelsea Park PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 10/17/18 Portledge
(2-8-1)
Long Island Lutheran
(7-2-2)
0-0 Portledge PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 10/17/18 Stony Brook
(8-2-2)
Schechter School
(3-7)
8-2 Stony Brook PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/18/18 Avenues School
(10-1-1)
Heschel School
(7-5-1)
3-2 DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/18/18 Lawrence Woodmere
(2-9-1)
Martin Luther
(0-12)
5-0 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/18/18 Our Savior New American
(10-2)
Schechter School
(3-8)
10-1 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/19/18 Lawrence Woodmere
(2-10-1)
La Scuola d'Italia
(6-0)
La Scuola Fft. Win PSAA
Fri. 10/19/18 Portledge
(2-9-1)
Schechter School
(4-8)
1-2 Portledge PSAA 2:30PM
Fri. 10/19/18 St. Demetrios
(5-2-2)
Kew-Forest
(6-5-1)
1-1 Con Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 10/19/18 Waldorf School
(0-12)
Long Island Lutheran
(8-2-2)
0-2 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Sat. 10/20/18 Lawrence Woodmere Portledge Lawrence Woodmere PSAA-NL TBD
Tue. 10/23/18 La Scuola d'Italia St. Demetrios Randall's Island #44 PSAA-NL 4:00PM

Calendar

Aug. 16: Start of Fall Season

Oct. 19: Last Day of Regular Season

Oct. 22: PSAA Championships Quarterfinals

Oct. 23: PSAA Championships Semifinals

Oct. 26: PSAA Championship Game