- 2017 PSAA Boys Soccer Schedule

PSAA: The Private Schools Athletic Association

PSAA Boys Varsity Soccer

2017 Schedule



Date Home Opponent Result Location League Time
Tue. 9/5/17 Staten Island Academy
(1-0)
Heschel School
(0-1)
6-1 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 9/6/17 Friends Seminary Long Island Lutheran Cancelled Pier 40 4:15PM
Thu. 9/7/17 Lexington School Waldorf School 0-8 Waldorf School 4:30PM
Fri. 9/8/17 Avenues School Léman Manhattan Prep 1-10 Randall's Island #71 4:00PM
Fri. 9/8/17 Staten Island Academy
(2-0)
St. Demetrios
(0-1)
StD. Fft. Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/8/17 Waldorf School Lawrence Woodmere PPD Waldorf School PSAA 4:15PM
Fri. 9/8/17 Columbia Prep Long Island Lutheran 5-4 Pier 40 4:30PM
Sat. 9/9/17 Portledge School Berkeley Carroll 1-2 Portledge School 11:00AM
Mon. 9/11/17 Martin Luther Staten Island Academy PPD. Flushing Meadow Park #5 PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/11/17 Long Island Lutheran
(1-0)
Portledge School
(0-1)
4-1 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 9/12/17 St. Demetrios Heschel School PPD. St. Michael's Field PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 9/12/17 Knox School
(1-0)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-1)
4-2 Knox School PSAA 4:15PM
Tue. 9/12/17 Waldorf School
(1-0)
Schechter School
(0-1)
5-0 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 9/13/17 Lawrence Woodmere
(0-2)
Long Island Lutheran
(2-0)
3-6 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:15PM
Wed. 9/13/17 Staten Island Academy Brooklyn Friends 4-1 Staten Island Academy 4:30PM
Thu. 9/14/17 Heschel School
(0-2)
Avenues School
(1-0)
2-5 DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 9/14/17 Waldorf School
(2-0)
Knox School
(1-1)
3-2 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 9/15/17 Portledge School
(1-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-3)
3-1 Portledge School PSAA 3:30PM
Fri. 9/15/17 Friends Seminary Staten Island Academy 1-3 TBD 4:15PM
Fri. 9/15/17 Long Island Lutheran Masters School 1-2 Long Island Lutheran 5:00PM
Mon. 9/18/17 Avenues School
(1-0-1)
Staten Island Academy
(2-0-1)
1-1 Macomb's Dam Field #1 PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/18/17 Portledge School Packer Collegiate 1-6 Portledge School 4:30PM
Mon. 9/18/17 Waldorf School
(3-0)
Our Savior New American
(0-1)
5-1 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Mon. 9/18/17 Long Island Lutheran
(3-0)
Schechter School
(0-2)
7-0 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 9/19/17 Heschel School
(0-2-1)
St. Demetrios
(0-1-1)
0-0 Central Park,
North Meadow 1
PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 9/19/17 Martin Luther
(0-1)
Kew-Forest
(1-0)
0-4 Flushing Meadow Park #5 PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 9/19/17 Staten Island Academy Grace Church 2-6 Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Tue. 9/19/17 Waldorf School Lawrence Woodmere PPD. Waldorf School PSAA 4:15PM
Tue. 9/19/17 Portledge School
(1-2)
Knox School
(2-1)
0-3 Portledge School PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 9/20/17 Our Savior New American Cornerstone Christian, CT 0-1 Our Savior New American 4:15PM
Wed. 9/20/17 United Nations I.S. Long Island Lutheran 4-1 Randall's Island 4:30PM
Thu. 9/21/17 Martin Luther
(0-2)
St. Demetrios
(1-1-1)
S.D Win-Fft. Flushing Meadow Park PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/22/17 Knox School
(3-1)
Our Savior New American
(0-2)
5-0 Knox School PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/22/17 Léman Manhattan Prep Martin Luther 7-0 Calvert Vox #1 4:00PM
Sat. 9/23/17 Long Island Lutheran Regis High School 1-6 Long Island Lutheran 9:30AM
Mon. 9/25/17 Avenues School
(2-0-1)
Martin Luther
(0-3)
11-0 Roosevelt Island Octagon PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/25/17 Kew-Forest
(1-1)
St. Demetrios
(2-1-1)
2-4 Flushing Meadows #5 PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 9/25/17 Staten Island Academy Berkeley Carroll 2-3 Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Mon. 9/25/17 Our Savior New American
(0-3)
Schechter School
(1-2)
1-4 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:15PM
Tue. 9/26/17 Staten Island Academy Dwight School 1-2 Staten Island Academy 4:00PM
Tue. 9/26/17 Schechter School
(1-3)
Portledge School
(2-2)
2-3 Solomon Schechter PSAA 4:15PM
Wed. 9/27/17 Avenues School Grace Church 1-3 Leif Ericson Park 4:00PM
Wed. 9/27/17 Heschel School
(1-2-1)
Martin Luther
(0-4)
11-1 DeWitt Clinton Park PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 9/27/17 Waldorf School
(4-0)
Lawrence Woodmere
(0-4)
5-2 Waldorf School PSAA 4:15PM
Thu. 9/28/17 St. Ann's School Staten Island Academy 6-1 St. Ann's School 4:00PM
Thu. 9/28/17 Kew-Forest
(1-2)
Heschel School
(2-1-1)
0-5 Flushing Meadows #7 PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 9/28/17 Schechter School
(1-4)
Long Island Lutheran
(4-0)
0-7 Solomon Schechter PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 9/28/17 Our Savior New American
(0-4)
Portledge School
(3-2)
1-4 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 9/29/17 Avenues School
(2-0-2)
St. Demetrios
(2-2-2)
0-0 Randall's Island #37 PSAA 4:00PM
Fri. 9/29/17 Our Savior New American
(0-5)
Knox School
(4-1)
0-4 Our Savior New American PSAA 6:30PM
Sun. 10/1/17 St. Demetrios
(2-2-1)
Heschel School
(3-2-1)
1-3 St. Michaels Field PSAA 6:00PM
Martin Luther
(0-5)
Staten Island Academy
(3-0-1)
ML FFT. PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/2/17 Staten Island Academy
(4-0-1)
Martin Luther
(0-6)
5-0 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/2/17 Lawrence Woodmere
(1-4)
Schechter School
(1-5)
7-6 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/2/17 Avenues School
(3-0-2)
Kew-Forest
(1-3)
7-1 TBD PSAA 4:30PM
Mon. 10/2/17 Long Island Lutheran
(5-0)
Our Savior New American
(0-6)
6-0 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:30PM
Mon. 10/2/17 Portledge School
(3-3)
Waldorf School
(5-0)
1-2 Portledge School PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 10/3/17 Schechter School
(1-6)
Knox School
(5-1)
3-7 Solomon Schechter PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 10/4/17 Staten Island Academy
(4-0-2)
Avenues School
(3-0-3)
1-1 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/4/17 Long Island Lutheran
(6-0)
Lawrence Woodmere
(1-5)
6-1 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 4:15PM
Wed. 10/4/17 Waldorf School
(6-0)
Portledge School
(3-4)
2-1 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/5/17 St. Demetrios
(3-2-2)
Martin Luther
(0-7)
7-0 Con Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/5/17 Knox School
(5-2)
Long Island Lutheran
(7-0)
1-3 Knox School PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/5/17 Portledge School
(4-4)
Our Savior New American
(0-7)
1-0 Portledge School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/6/17 Lawrence Woodmere
(1-6)
Waldorf School
(7-0)
3-4 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:15PM
Fri. 10/6/17 Staten Island Academy
(5-0-2)
Kew-Forest
(1-4)
5-0 Staten Island Academy PSAA 4:30PM
Sat. 10/7/17 Long Island Lutheran Berkeley Carroll 3-1 Long Island Lutheran 2:00PM
Mon. 10/9/17 Heschel School
(4-2-1)
Staten Island Academy
(5-2-1)
6-1 Riverside Park PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 10/10/17 Rye C.D.S. Portledge School
(4-5)
8-0 Rye C.D.S. 4:00PM
Tue. 10/10/17 Kew-Forest
(2-4)
Martin Luther
(0-8)
7-0 Flushing Meadows #2 PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 10/10/17 Lawrence Woodmere
(1-7)
Knox School
(6-2)
5-7 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:15PM
Tue. 10/10/17 Our Savior New American
(0-8)
Long Island Lutheran
(8-0)
1-5 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:30PM
Tue. 10/10/17 Schechter School
(1-7)
Waldorf School
(8-0)
0-2 Schechter School PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 10/11/17 St. Demetrios
(3-3-2)
Staten Island Academy
(6-1-2)
1-6 Con Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/12/17 St. Demetrios
(3-4)
Avenues School
(4-0-3)
0-2 Randall's Island #90 PSAA 4:45PM
Thu. 10/12/17 Knox School
(7-2)
Portledge School
(4-5)
1-0 Knox School PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/12/17 Our Savior New American
(0-9)
Lawrence Woodmere
(2-7)
2-8 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:15PM
Fri. 10/13/17 Kew-Forest
(2-6)
Avenues School
(5-0-3)
1-4 Flushing Meadows #2 PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/13/17 Long Island Lutheran
(9-0)
Waldorf School
(8-1)
6-1 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 6:30PM
Sat. 10/14/17 Staten Island Academy Our Savior New American 6-2 Staten Island Academy PSAA-NL 1:00PM
Sat. 10/14/17 Princeton Day School Portledge School 8-0 Princeton Day School 11:00AM
Mon. 10/16/17 Lawrence Woodmere
(3-7)
Our Savior New American
(0-10)
6-2 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/16/17 Heschel School
(4-2-2)
Kew-Forest
(2-6-1)
1-1 Harlem River Park PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/16/17 Martin Luther
(0-9)
Avenues School
(6-0-3)
0-9 Flushing Meadow Park #5 PSAA 4:00PM
Mon. 10/16/17 Knox School
(7-2-1)
Waldorf School
(8-1-1)
2-2 Knox School PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 10/16/17 Portledge School
(4-5-1)
Schechter School
(1-7-1)
1-1 Portledge School PSAA 4:15PM
Mon. 10/16/17 Packer Collegiate Staten Island Academy 6-4 TBD 4:30PM
Mon. 10/16/17 Rye C.D.S. Long Island Lutheran 1-5 Rye C.D.S. 4:30PM
Tue. 10/17/17 Knox School
(8-2-1)
Schechter School
(1-8-1)
5-2 Knox School PSAA 4:00PM
Tue. 10/17/17 Martin Luther
(0-10)
Heschel School
(5-2-2)
0-17 Flushing Meadow Park #3 PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/18/17 Schechter School
(2-8-1)
Lawrence Woodmere
(3-8)
5-0 SSLI Lower PSAA 4:00PM
Wed. 10/18/17 Our Savior New American
(0-11)
Waldorf School
(9-1-1)
0-3 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:30PM
Wed. 10/18/17 Portledge School
(4-6-1)
Long Island Lutheran
(10-0)
0-3 Portledge School PSAA 4:30PM
Thu. 10/19/17 Avenues School
(7-0-3)
Heschel School
(5-3-2)
2-1 Randall's Island #82 PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/19/17 St. Demetrios
(4-4-2)
Kew-Forest
(2-6-1)
4-1 Con Edison Field PSAA 4:00PM
Thu. 10/19/17 Our Savior New American
(0-11)
Schechter School
(2-8-1)
3-4 Our Savior New American PSAA 4:15PM
Fri. 10/20/17 Kew-Forest
(2-7-1)
Staten Island Academy
(7-1-2)
2-6 Flushing Meadows Park #7 PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/20/17 Portledge School St. Ann's 1-0 Portledge School 4:30PM
Fri. 10/20/17 Waldorf School
(9-2-1)
Long Island Lutheran
(11-0)
0-4 Waldorf School PSAA 4:30PM
Fri. 10/20/17 Stony Brook Knox School Stony Brook 7:30PM
Sat. 10/21/17 Long Island Lutheran
(12-0)
Knox School
(8-3-1)
4-1 Long Island Lutheran PSAA 12:00PM
Sat. 10/21/17 Lawrence Woodmere
(3-9)
Portledge School
(5-6-1)
1-3 Lawrence Woodmere PSAA 12:15PM

Calendar

Aug. 17: Start of Fall Season

Oct. 21: Last Day of Regular Season

Oct. 23: PSAA Championships Quarterfinals

Oct. 24: PSAA Championships Semifinals

Oct. 27: PSAA Championship Game