PSAA: The Private Schools Athletic Association

PSAA Cross Country History

Season PSAA Boys Team Champion PSAA Boys Individual Champion Info
2016 Long Island Lutheran (21pts) Zach Mezzo, Long Island Lutheran (14:56) Info
2015 Long Island Lutheran Zach Mezzo, Long Island Lutheran (14:27) Info
2014 Heschel Matt Goldstein; Heschel PDF
2013 Packer Collegiate Josh Kotran; Packer Collegiate PDF
2012 Cancelled Due to Hurricane Sandy
2011 Packer Collegiate Alexander Ciric; Lycee Francais De New York
2010 Packer Collegiate Ed Owens; Packer Collegiate
2009 Packer Collegiate Ed Owens; Packer Collegiate
2008 Martin Luther Ray Coyle; Martin Luther
2007 Martin Luther Steve Finch; Martin Luther
2006 Martin Luther Phil Giackette; Martin Luther
2005 Packer Collegiate Phil Giackette; Martin Luther
2004 Packer Collegiate Phil Giackette; Martin Luther
2003 Packer Collegiate Robert Hand; Packer Collegiate
2002 Packer Collegiate Jordan Staab; Martin Luther
2001 Packer Collegiate Kai Kleinbard; Packer Collegiate
2000 Packer Collegiate George Weiner; Packer Collegiate
1999 Loyola George Weiner; Packer Collegiate
1998 Loyola Kai Kleinbard; Packer Collegiate
1997 Martin Luther Justin Newbegin; Martin Luther
1996 Martin Luther Brandon Sumner; Martin Luther
1995 Martin Luther Jason Nazryk; Martin Luther
1994 Martin Luther Steve Albert; Martin Luther
1993 Cathedral Prep Robert Lynch; Cathedral Prep
1992 Cathedral Prep Robert Lynch; Cathedral Prep
1991 Columbia Prep Greg Michel; Columbia Prep
1990 Friends Academy Dave Garvey; Brooklyn Friends
1989 Friends Academy Dave Garvey; Brooklyn Friends


Season PSAA Girls Team Champion PSAA Girls Individual Champion Info
2016 Long Island Lutheran (34pts) Arden Fluehr; Kew-Forest (18:15) Info
2015 Grace Church School Claire TieDemann; Grace Church School (18:28) Info
2014 Waldorf School of Garden City Nia Gibson; Lawrence Woodmere PDF
2013 Dwight School Anna Lifsec; United Nations International School PDF
2012 Cancelled Due to Hurricane Sandy
2011 Long Island Lutheran Beaux Mitton; Friends Academy
2010 Dwight School Josefine Brekke; Dwight School
2009 Columbia Prep Ariel Henig; United Nations Int'l School
2008 Columbia Prep A Schmidt; Heschel
2007 Packer Collegiate Natasha Knorr; Columbia Prep
2006 Packer Collegiate Natasha Knorr; Columbia Prep
2005 Packer Collegiate Natasha Knorr; Columbia Prep
2004 Packer Collegiate Jeanette Dobosz; Martin Luther
2003 Packer Collegiate Sarah Staab; Martin Luther
2002 Martin Luther Sarah Staab; Martin Luther
2001 Packer Collegiate Sarah Staab; Martin Luther
2000 Packer Collegiate Kelsy Eagon; Packer Collegiate
1999 Packer Collegiate Alexa Steinberg; Packer Collegiate
1998 Packer Collegiate Emily Korot; Packer Collegiate
1997 Martin Luther Melissa Davis; Martin Luther
1996 Martin Luther Lilly Lebron; Martin Luther
1995 Columbia Prep Lilly Lebron; Martin Luther
1994 Columbia Prep Rebecca Milne; Columbia Prep
1993 Martin Luther Gina Nieves; Martin Luther
1992 Martin Luther Katrina Greeco; Martin Luther
1991 Martin Luther Althea Fairweather; Martin Luther
1990 Long Island Lutheran Sara Walker; Columbia Prep
1989 Friends Academy Kirsten Beaney; Brooklyn Friends