PSAA: The Private Schools Athletic Association

PSAA Track & Field History

Season PSAA Boys Track & Field Champions Most Valuable Athlete Info
2017 Friends Seminary N/A Results
2016 Friends Seminary Dylan Fine; Dalton School
Coach of the Year: Alice Sorenson; Long Island Lutheran
Results
2015 Dalton School Dylan Fine; Dalton School Results
2014 Packer Collegiate Henry Woods; Dalton School Results
2013 Packer Collegiate JOsh Kotran; Packer Collegiate
2012 Friends Academy Jordon Kasarjian; Friends Academy Results
2011 Packer Collegiate Ed Owens; Packer Collegiate
2010 Packer Collegiate Bryant Gordon; Packer Collegiate
2009 Packer Collegiate B. Gordon; Packer Collegiate
2008 Martin Luther Steven Finch; Martin Luther
2007 Dalton School & Martin Luther Phil Giakette; Martin Luther
2006 Dalton School Phil Giakette; Martin Luther
2005 Dalton School Oronde Hassel; Martin Luther
2004 Packer Collegiate Gary Saunders; Martin Luther
2003 Dalton School Laurent Van Hassel; United Nations International School
2002 Dalton School Laurent Van Hassel; United Nations International School
2001 Dalton School & Berkeley Carroll D. Naraine; Lexington School
2000 Martin Luther Lehman Stansberry; Martin Luther
1999 New York School for the Deaf T.J. McKinnon; New York School for the Deaf
1998 New York School for the Deaf Rich Griffiths; Martin Luther
1997 Martin Luther Brian Cox; Martin Luther
1996 Martin Luther Winston Tubman; United Nations International School
1995 Martin Luther Winston Tubman; United Nations International School
1994 Martin Luther Maurice Washington; Martin Luther
1993 Martin Luther Maurice Washington; Martin Luther
1992 Martin Luther G. Michel; Columbia Prep
1991 Columbia Prep G. Michel; Columbia Prep
1990 Columbia Prep George Fromkes; Columbia Prep


Season PSAA Girls Track & Field Champions Most Valuable Athlete Info
2017 Léman Manhattan Prep N/A Results
2016 Dalton School Kennedy Kerr; Long Island Lutheran Results
2015 Dalton School Lucy Dolan-Zalaznick; Dalton Results
2014 Dalton School Susaina Danzinger; Dalton Results
2013 United Nations International School Kristie Width; United Nations International School
2012 Dalton School Kristie Width; United Nations International School Results
2011 Dalton School Jillian Williams; Dalton
2010 Dalton School Jillian Williams; Dalton
2009 Dalton School K. Rominger; Packer Collegiate
2008 Dalton School Maria Kefaldis; Dalton
2007 Dalton School Maria Kefaldis; Dalton
2006 Dalton School Ann Kress; Dalton
2005 Dalton School Saskia Westhof; United Nations International School
2004 Dalton School Katrina Kurnit; Dalton
2003 Packer Collegiate Jennie Mancino; Dalton
2002 Packer Collegiate Stephanie Michelson; Packer Collegiate
2001 Dalton School Charity Staab; Martin Luther
2000 Dalton School Whitney Moriano; Dalton School
1999 Dalton School Whitney Mancino; Dalton School
1998 Martin Luther Lilly Lebron; Martin Luther
1997 Martin Luther Nakita Brown; Lexington School
1996 Martin Luther Sabrina Faillier; Martin Luther
1995 Lexington School Tysha Battle; Lexington School
1994 Martin Luther Teiko Griffin & Gina Nieves; Martin Luther
1993 Martin Luther Teiko Griffin; Martin Luther
1992 Martin Luther Kim Young; Martin Luther
1991 Martin Luther S. Walker & M. Zelazko; Martin Luther
1990 Martin Luther Kumanza Stobbs; York Prep